Oracle CRM vs Pobuca

Oracle CRM is ranked 5th in CRM with 3 reviews vs Pobuca which is ranked 45th in CRM with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle CRM writes "The wing-to-wing integration of the customer data provides an integrated view. Sales users need a more user-friendly and configurable user interface". Oracle CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, Amdocs CRM and Marketo. Pobuca is most compared with Zoho CRM, SAP CRM and TLDCRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle CRM vs Pobuca

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,938
Comparisons
1,535
Reviews
3
Followers
336
Avg. Rating
7.3
Views
97
Comparisons
48
Reviews
0
Followers
60
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Amdocs
Compared 3% of the time.
Marketo logo
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Oracle CRM competitors »
Zoho
Compared 3% of the time.
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 3% of the time.
Tld logo 1000x1000
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Pobuca competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsMarket2Lead
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1514059231
Pobuca
  • Vendor 30219 screenshot 1514656829
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewOn demand CRM with contextual intelligence, adaptive business planning, and analytics. Supports cloud integration with Outlook and mobile devices, as well as sales and marketing applications. Multi-tenancy or single-tenancy options available.

Control your business contacts company-wide while improving collaboration and productivity for your users. Use Pobuca to store contact info of all your organization connections and facilitate communication on any device.

Pobuca - where teams share contacts

Pobuca is a cloud app that turns your multiple, overlapping and non-connected business contact lists into one unified company address book that’s easy to access from everywhere and ready to share with co-workers or business associates. Meet the built-in PobucaBot, your very own virtual assistant, to help you keep business contacts up to date and always at your disposal.

The product

Pobuca is a cloud SaaS available in all platforms desktop, mobile, web & bot (download free for all platforms). It allows teams to share contact lists and access them on any device. Once you update a business contact in your smartphone, you have the option to automatically share it with your team or the whole company. Moreover, PobucaBot is a virtual assistant that imports, checks for updates and communicates with contacts using physical language with the user.

Use with Microsoft ecosystem

Integrate with Active Directory (Azure AD) or O365 for user authentication and give easy Pobuca access to all your employees with the same Microsoft credentials they already use. Install Pobuca Outlook add-in or download Windows 10 app and offer users easy access to all organization contacts with just one click.

Security & Compliance

Get control of your data! Be on top of your business contacts and secure your valuable information in the closed silo of Pobuca.

Integrate with your infrastructure

Expand your possibilities with Pobuca by integrating with 3rd party software using our API or Zapier.

Read our Privacy & Security policy

Download for:

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersTªrk Telekom, yoo Ltd , Mobilitec, Sanipex Group, ec4u expert consulting AG, Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Lawn Tennis Association, Geodis, Freedom TechnologySome of our users: Knotel, NCS Mena, Doukas school People who love Pobuca are saying: "Pobuca has a dual purpose for us: it organizes our company's address book, and automates the onboarding process of new employees regarding the contact details sharing of employees and customers." - Lykiardopoulos Miltos, IT Manager @ Panathinaikos FC "Pobuca helped us to link our customers' contact details with their organizations in a shared contact list, more organized. Now all the field engineers have access to customers' info when they are about to visit them." - Sophia Vachari, Operations Manager @ Vatis
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
Download now
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email