Compare Oracle HCM Cloud vs. YooTalent

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle HCM Cloud Logo
8,993 views|7,114 comparisons
YooTalent Logo
32 views|28 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"On an annual basis, we pay about $25,000 for our company. This includes the VAT, support, upgrades and everything else.""Oracle HCM offers many features at a low price.""On average, it's not a cheap solution.""It has a licensing cost. It has a cloud-based subscription, which is quite cheap.""The solution is expensive.""Licensing fees are on a yearly basis.""There is a license required for the use of this solution and we are on an annual license."

More Oracle HCM Cloud Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: We have not had any issues with the stability of this solution.
Top Answer: Licensing fees are on a yearly basis. The price could be cheaper. We want it to be as cheap as possible.
Top Answer: I think they should have a larger data center in China, which would significantly increase the access speed from my current workspace. The access and speed should be increased.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
5th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
8,993
Comparisons
7,114
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
380
Rating
8.1
47th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
32
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Human Capital Management Cloud
Learn More
Overview

Oracle HCM Cloud is a complete HR application suite which helps organizations become more strategic and agile with a best-in-class workforce experience. It integrates HR best practices and technology to provide an engaging, informative, and adaptive HR experience throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Oracle HCM Cloud allows organizations find, develop and retain the best talent, enable collaboration, deliver deep workforce insights, and increase operational efficiency

Who is using YooTalent?

YooTalent is one of Europe’s most popular HR software solutions. More than 500,000 users are using the technology as we speak.

We built YooTalent specifically for mid-size companies who face a large influx of Gen-Y and Millenials. To our surprise, the simplicity of the program has translated to adoption among enterprise corporations as well.

How is this different from other cloud-based HR softwares?
Software is useless if the learning curve is too steep or if people don’t like using it. YooTalent’s difference is our simple, fun, graphic interface. It’s easy enough, yet engaging enough, for everyone in your company.

Why are you offering the product for free?
We believe you will love YooTalent and eventually add premium features to integrate with recruiting, payment, and training. So offering a free product for performance management was a no brainer for us. Check out our premium features below:

Offer
Learn more about Oracle HCM Cloud
Learn more about YooTalent
Sample Customers
Kovaion Consulting India Pvt. Ltd., eVerge Group, Kalpataru, Logicalis Inc., Macmillan Science and Education, Drivestream Inc., Kamal Osman Jamjoom Group LLC, WAXIE Sanitary Supply
Haagen-Dazs, Casden, BPCE
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm22%
Computer Software Company22%
Recruiting/Hr Firm11%
Construction Company11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company43%
Comms Service Provider14%
Financial Services Firm6%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business39%
Midsize Enterprise29%
Large Enterprise32%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Oracle HCM Cloud is ranked 5th in Talent Management with 13 reviews while YooTalent is ranked 47th in Talent Management. Oracle HCM Cloud is rated 8.0, while YooTalent is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Oracle HCM Cloud writes "A human capital management system that reduces paperwork, simplifies processes and enhances project efficiency". On the other hand, Oracle HCM Cloud is most compared with PeopleSoft, SAP SuccessFactors, SAP HCM, Workday and Oracle Taleo, whereas YooTalent is most compared with .

See our list of best Talent Management vendors.

We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.