Compare Oracle Sales Cloud vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud

Oracle Sales Cloud is ranked 9th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers while Salesforce Sales Cloud is ranked 2nd in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 2 reviews. Oracle Sales Cloud is rated 0, while Salesforce Sales Cloud is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Sales Cloud writes "Good integration and vast functionality has allowed us to consolidate solutions". Oracle Sales Cloud is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Salesforce Sales Cloud and Siebel CRM, whereas Salesforce Sales Cloud is most compared with Vlocity, Pega Robotic Process Automation and Pega CRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Sales Cloud? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
538
Comparisons
381
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,190
Comparisons
3,386
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
106
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Sales Cloud, SFDC, Salesforce
Learn
Oracle
Salesforce
Overview

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Salesforce Sales Cloud is the most widely used of sales tools and sales automation software, speeding and streamlining all phases of sales from lead management to analytics and forecasting. Thanks to Salesforce Sales Cloud, more than 100,000+ customers and 2 million subscribers worldwide can manage people and processes more effectively, pursue more business in less time, and close more deals.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Sales Cloud
Learn more about Salesforce Sales Cloud
Sample Customers
Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.Coca-Cola Enterprises, Kuoni Global Travel Services, Financial Times, Just Eat, Jobsite, H.R. Owen, PlayerLayer, O2, DMGT, Philips, Xtreme.ie, Business Stream, Remote Asset Management, Dialogue Group
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company17%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Retailer11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company45%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company6%
Insurance Company4%
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.