Compare Cornerstone HR Suite vs. Kronos Workforce Ready Software

Cornerstone HR Suite is ranked 7th in Cloud HCM with 1 review while Kronos Workforce Ready Software is ranked 6th in Cloud HCM with 1 review. Cornerstone HR Suite is rated 9.0, while Kronos Workforce Ready Software is rated 10.0. The top reviewer of Cornerstone HR Suite writes "It is flexible to adapt to different use cases and business environments and it covers all different HR modules". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Ready Software writes "Reports can be customized and downloaded to multiple formats". Cornerstone HR Suite is most compared with , whereas Kronos Workforce Ready Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Central Software, ADP Workforce Now and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Cornerstone HR Suite? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud HCM solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
17
Comparisons
9
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
341
Avg. Rating
9.0
6th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
1,037
Comparisons
631
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
296
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Workforce HR
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Kronos
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

The Kronos Workforce Ready® suite combines the power of workforce management and human capital management (HCM) in one unified cloud platform to help you manage your entire workforce from pre-hire to retire — whether they’re salaried, hourly, full time, or part time.
Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone HR Suite
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Ready Software
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Town of Avon, Leedo Manufacturing, Mammoth Mountain Ski Area, YMCA of Boston, Blarney Castle Oil, Rehab Resources, Pioneer Metal Finishing, Texas Book Company, Lancer Transportation and Logistics
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud HCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email