Compare Marketo vs. SAS Marketing Automation

Marketo is ranked 8th in Marketing Automation while SAS Marketing Automation is ranked 10th in Marketing Automation. Marketo is rated 0, while SAS Marketing Automation is rated 0. On the other hand, Marketo is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, SAP Marketing Cloud and Oracle Eloqua, whereas SAS Marketing Automation is most compared with HCL Campaign, SAP CRM and SAP Marketing Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Marketo Logo
1,885 views|1,434 comparisons
SAS Marketing Automation Logo
488 views|394 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
1,885
Comparisons
1,434
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
Views
488
Comparisons
394
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
SAS Campaign Management
Learn
Adobe
SAS
Overview

Marketo is an all-in-one marketing solution that was created by marketers for marketers. Founded in 2007, Marketo is branded as marketing software that is easy, powerful and complete.

Organizations have access to multiple marketing and sales tools when they use this solution, such as Marketing Automation, Consumer Engagement Marketing, Real-Time Personalization, and Marketing Management.

SAS Marketing Automation lets you get more campaigns out the door in an automated, trackable and highly repeatable fashion. You can quickly define target segments, prioritize selection rules, select communication channels, schedule and execute campaigns, analyze campaign results and easily make adjustments to improve future campaign performance.

Offer
Learn more about Marketo
Learn more about SAS Marketing Automation
Sample Customers
Marketo has a customer base of thousands of companies, including Sony, Citrix, BrightTALK, Curves International, HootSuite, Hyundai, SanDisk, and Samsung Electronics. Staples
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email