PeopleFluent vs. SAP SuccessFactors

As of May 2019, PeopleFluent is ranked 17th in Talent Management vs SAP SuccessFactors which is ranked 6th in Talent Management with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of SAP SuccessFactors writes "We use it for quick and dirty solutions as well as complex services". PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management. SAP SuccessFactors is most compared with SAP HCM, Workday and Oracle HCM Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Logo
929 views|321 comparisons
SAP SuccessFactors Logo
10,080 views|5,987 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use PeopleFluent? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: May 2019.
341,176 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
341,176 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
17th
out of 52 in Talent Management
Views
929
Comparisons
321
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
345
Avg. Rating
5.0
6th
out of 52 in Talent Management
Views
10,080
Comparisons
5,987
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
480
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick AuthoriaSuccessFactors
Learn
PeopleFluent
SAP
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

SuccessFactors helps organizations align strategy with objectives & manage people performance to ensure execution & results. Execution is the difference.
Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about SAP SuccessFactors
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesCity of Cape Town, ADAMA Agricultural Solutions Ltd., TransAlta Corporation, Keolis, PT XL Axiata Tbk, National Football League (NFL), Plan International, Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company, China Talent Group (CTG TMO), Umicore S.A., Butterfield Bank, Skril
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company23%
Energy/Utilities Company15%
Pharma/Biotech Company12%
Financial Services Firm12%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: May 2019.
341,176 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email