IBM MaaS360 vs. Sophos Mobile

As of June 2019, IBM MaaS360 is ranked 6th in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) with 4 reviews vs Sophos Mobile which is ranked 9th in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM). The top reviewer of IBM MaaS360 writes "Built-in inventory manager has made it easier to track devices and to measure data usage, but it could use more flexibility on user management, e.g. deleting users and editing corporate identifier". IBM MaaS360 is most compared with Microsoft Intune, VMware AirWatch and Jamf Pro. Sophos Mobile is most compared with Microsoft Intune, VMware AirWatch and Trend Micro Mobile Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM MaaS360 Logo
13,874 views|5,777 comparisons
Sophos Mobile Logo
2,695 views|1,859 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Sophos Mobile? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, JAMF, Microsoft and others in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM). Updated: May 2019.
348,275 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
​It requires zero investment in infrastructure since it is 100% cloud.​

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) solutions are best for your needs.
348,275 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
13,874
Comparisons
5,777
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
250
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
2,695
Comparisons
1,859
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 4% of the time.
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Fiberlink MaaS360, MaaS360Mobile Control
Learn
IBM
Sophos
Overview

MaaS360 with Watson is the industry’s first and only cognitive unified endpoint management (UEM) platform, enabling a smarter approach for enterprises to manage and secure all endpoints plus their users, apps and content.

MaaS360 can be used to manage disparate endpoint types—including smartphones, tablets, laptops, ruggedized devices and the Internet of Things (IoT)—all from a single console.

Sophos Mobile is a Unified Endpoint Management (UEM) and security solution that helps businesses spend less time and effort to manage and secure traditional and mobile endpoints. The only UEM solution that integrates natively with a leading next-gen endpoint security platform, Sophos Mobile supports management of Windows 10, macOS, iOS, and Android devices.

Offer
Learn more about IBM MaaS360
Learn more about Sophos Mobile
Sample Customers
Bancroft, Garuda IndonesiaVIST Bank
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider43%
Legal Firm14%
Healthcare Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Pharma/Biotech Company33%
Marketing Services Firm16%
Financial Services Firm15%
Comms Service Provider11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, JAMF, Microsoft and others in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM). Updated: May 2019.
348,275 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email