PeopleFluent vs. SAP HCM

As of February 2019, PeopleFluent is ranked 22nd in Talent Management with 1 review vs SAP HCM which is ranked 5th in Talent Management with 5 reviews. The top reviewer of PeopleFluent writes "We can use the same ATS and workflows. It does not give us the ability to source within the tool. ". The top reviewer of SAP HCM writes "The most valuable feature is ease of use". PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, Workday and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management. SAP HCM is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Workday and Oracle HCM Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Logo
872 views|303 comparisons
SAP HCM Logo
9,002 views|6,412 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: February 2019.
317,440 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Licensing is pretty complex. SAP does not have a straight forward way of licensing, and it differs from client to client.The terms on which you buy licenses might change due to the way they license in a particular product.For implementation, SAP offers little support unless you buy SAP Safeguarding from SAP Consulting.Be careful and guard against future changes in licensing.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
317,440 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
22nd
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
872
Comparisons
303
Reviews
1
Followers
96
Avg. Rating
5.0
5th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
9,002
Comparisons
6,412
Reviews
5
Followers
475
Avg. Rating
7.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick AuthoriaSAP Human Capital Management
Learn
PeopleFluent
SAP
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

SAP HR (Human Resource Management), also known as "Human Capital Management" (HCM), is an important module in SAP ERP systems that supports all of the human resource management processes in the enterprise.

SAP HR records the data from the hiring of an employee to its final termination in the organization. It stores employee data such as designation, role, salary details, working shifts, address, etc.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about SAP HCM
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesCity of Cape Town, ADAMA Agricultural Solutions Ltd., TransAlta Corporation, Keolis, PT XL Axiata Tbk, National Football League (NFL), Plan International, Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company, China Talent Group (CTG TMO), Umicore S.A., Butterfield Bank, Skrill Group Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm28%
Financial Services Firm23%
Construction Company11%
Manufacturing Company11%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: February 2019.
317,440 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email