Sage People vs SuccessFactors

Sage People is ranked 16th in Talent Management with 4 reviews vs SuccessFactors which is ranked 3rd in Talent Management with 15 reviews. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". The top reviewer of SuccessFactors writes "The role-based permissions functionality is robust and flexible. The integration methods can be more user-friendly". Sage People is most compared with IBM Kenexa, BambooHR and SuccessFactors. SuccessFactors is most compared with SAP HCM, Cornerstone OnDemand and Workday. See our Sage People vs SuccessFactors report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Sage People vs SuccessFactors and others in Talent Management.
288,256 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Sage People vs SuccessFactors

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
288,256 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
476
Comparisons
295
Reviews
4
Followers
219
Avg. Rating
7.3
Views
6,531
Comparisons
4,384
Reviews
14
Followers
544
Avg. Rating
7.6
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
See more Sage People competitors »
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more SuccessFactors competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsFairsail
Website/Video
Website/VideoSage
SAP
Overview
Overview

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

SuccessFactors helps organizations align strategy with objectives & manage people performance to ensure execution & results. Execution is the difference.
OFFER
Learn more about Sage People
Learn more about SuccessFactors
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, BetfairCity of Cape Town, ADAMA Agricultural Solutions Ltd., TransAlta Corporation, Keolis, PT XL Axiata Tbk, National Football League (NFL), Plan International, Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company, China Talent Group (CTG TMO), Umicore S.A., Butterfield Bank, Skril
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company
17%
Energy/Utilities Company
12%
Recruiting/Hr Firm
9%
Transportation Company
7%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
18%
Midsize Enterprise
18%
Large Enterprise
65%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
22%
Midsize Enterprise
30%
Large Enterprise
48%
Find out what your peers are saying about Sage People vs SuccessFactors and others in Talent Management.
Download now
288,256 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email