We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Microsoft Dynamics CRM vs. Pega CRM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Logo
4,077 views|3,421 comparisons
Pega CRM Logo
1,153 views|930 comparisons
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft Dynamics CRM vs. Pega CRM and other solutions. Updated: November 2021.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"There is a license required to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM.""The price of the solution is good but could be cheaper.""I am not the person who pays for Microsoft Dynamics CRM but it is expensive. I have been using Microsoft Azure, which Microsoft Dynamics CRM is built on, and I know we prepaid for the services. For me as a consumer, I do not think I can afford it, mainly because I am only learning how to use the AI and the rate which they charge is high. In general, Microsoft solutions are expensive and this is most likely due to the brand, this is something you expect. However, the price might be high but you receive a highly secure solution.""It's kind of pricey. It's about $50 or $60 per user."

More Microsoft Dynamics CRM Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: Microsoft Dynamics CRM has plenty of valuable features.
Top Answer: Dynamic's management could be improved. The tech management should have better technical capabilities.
Top Answer: Dynamics is a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) cloud solution. However, previously we mainly installed it on-premise for car dealers.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
4,077
Comparisons
3,421
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
351
Rating
8.3
Views
1,153
Comparisons
930
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Dynamics CRM, MS Dynamics CRM
Chordiant
Learn More
Pega
Video Not Available
Overview

Dynamics CRM is Microsoft's leading Customer Relationship Management solution. This solution allows organizations to nurture their relationships with their customers, to engage with these customers in the best way possible at all the right times, and to match customers to the correct products and services.

Dynamics CRM is one of the most effective sales and marketing tools around, because of its innovative and social-driven technology. The tool allows marketers and salespeople to communicate, interact and service customers in a smarter, personalized, and more insightful manner. And best of all is that this can all be done from any device, as Dynamics CRM is mobile-based, cloud-based and available on-premise. The tool also integrates with social media platforms, allowing for full social media capabilities and reporting.

Pega BPM streamlines your operations so you can reduce costs and improve business agility. Pega is recognized by leading analyst firms as the most comprehensive and unified BPM platform.
Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Learn more about Pega CRM
Sample Customers
Metro Bank, Nissan, Pandora, Delta, Haynes International, City of London, Trek and many more market leaders.
The State of Maine, Aegis, Aegon, AIG Japan, ING
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm29%
Computer Software Company14%
Individual & Family Service14%
Insurance Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider21%
Government8%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company42%
Comms Service Provider15%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Financial Services Firm8%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business50%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise33%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft Dynamics CRM vs. Pega CRM and other solutions. Updated: November 2021.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Microsoft Dynamics CRM is ranked 1st in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 7 reviews while Pega CRM is ranked 6th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers. Microsoft Dynamics CRM is rated 8.4, while Pega CRM is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Dynamics CRM writes "Secure, good support, but graphical interface could improve". On the other hand, Microsoft Dynamics CRM is most compared with SAP CRM, ServiceNow, Salesforce Service Cloud, Siebel CRM and Adobe Campaign, whereas Pega CRM is most compared with Pega Robotic Process Automation, Salesforce Sales Cloud, Siebel CRM, Genesys Cloud and Vlocity.

See our list of best CRM Customer Engagement Centers vendors and best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.