Compare Pardot vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Pardot is ranked 8th in Marketing Automation while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Automation with 3 reviews. Pardot is rated 0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Pardot is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and Marketo, whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and Adobe Campaign.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
8th
Views
659
Comparisons
485
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
4,907
Comparisons
4,076
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
413
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn
Salesforce
Salesforce
Overview
Pardot, a salesforce.com Company, is an easy-to-use B2B Marketing Automation suite that helps sales and marketing teams maximize efficiency and increase revenue. Pardot's lead management software features CRM integration, email marketing, lead nurturing, lead scoring, and ROI reporting to help marketing and sales teams work together to generate and qualify sales leads, shorten sales cycles, and demonstrate marketing accountability. Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Pardot
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Arketi GroupAmerican Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company55%
Financial Services Firm9%
Comms Service Provider7%
Retailer6%
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.