Compare Oracle CRM vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Oracle CRM is ranked 4th in Marketing Automation with 1 review while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Automation with 2 reviews. Oracle CRM is rated 7.0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.6. The top reviewer of Oracle CRM writes "Customers have a 360-degree view, reduced operation cost and an improved market spending. Now with a robust Cloud based end to end Oracle Customer CX Solution". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Oracle CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, Siebel CRM and Microsoft Dynamics CRM, whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with SAP Marketing Cloud, Oracle Eloqua and Marketo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Eloqua vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud and other solutions. Updated: September 2019.
366,239 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
366,239 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
Views
1,339
Comparisons
899
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
504
Avg. Rating
7.0
1st
Views
4,495
Comparisons
3,735
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
444
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Market2LeadExactTarget
Learn
Oracle
Salesforce
Overview

On demand CRM with contextual intelligence, adaptive business planning, and analytics. Supports cloud integration with Outlook and mobile devices, as well as sales and marketing applications. Multi-tenancy or single-tenancy options available.

Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle CRM
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Tªrk Telekom, yoo Ltd , Mobilitec, Sanipex Group, ec4u expert consulting AG, Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Lawn Tennis Association, Geodis, Freedom TechnologyAmerican Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Eloqua vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud and other solutions. Updated: September 2019.
366,239 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email