AppPulse Suite Reviews

Filter by:Reset all filters
industry
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Filter Unavailable
rating
Filter Unavailable
Emmanuel Devos
Real User
IT testing lead at a pharma/biotech company with 5,001-10,000 employees
Jul 21 2017

What is most valuable?

We collect data about the user experience with real life data. This does not come from the testing part, but rather from the user part. We want to be sure that what we have tested... more»

How has it helped my organization?

It really gives us the feedback in order to be sure that we have built and tested apps appropriately. These are the apps that we are releasing to our public domain or internal user.

What needs improvement?

The regulations should be better customized for the kind of data that we cannot send to the SALs environment. Certain things can't be sent to the SALs environment, otherwise we in... more»

What other advice do I have?

I work in a pharmaceutical environment which is highly regulated. Our corporate users are using applications and software following procedures and guidelines which are predefined,... more»
TeamLeadd483
Real User
Infrastructure Team Lead at a tech services company with 501-1,000 employees
Nov 22 2017

What is most valuable?

It provides a lot of customer insight, understanding the customer's needs, understanding the customer's issues, and it gives me a more proactive... more»

How has it helped my organization?

It increased the customer satisfaction for the usage of my smart apps, and it reduces the number of crashes, proactively, so I know before the... more»

What needs improvement?

This is a new solution by HP. It's less than two years, we're among the first to implement the solution, so I'm sure that there is a lot of room... more»

Which other solutions did I evaluate?

We did what we called a benchmark, or survey, and we found this solution fit our needs and requirements, in particular its ability to help in... more»

What other advice do I have?

Go through the experience I did, and then you will know it yourself. But I recommend it.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Mobile APM.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
RicardoMoreno
Consultant
Consultant
Sep 24 2017

What is most valuable?

We are trying to monetize the customer's user experience to help them define it. In Mexico, we have many customers with a huge development demand for mobile applications. For... more»

How has it helped my organization?

Customers are seeing the benefits immediately, mainly in the back office. They are able to develop more quickly versions in which users can see the application to correct and... more»

What needs improvement?

It could be better if you had any of the reports that the customers asked from us, for example, punctually. Unfortunately, the reporter is not that practical. Like all solutions,... more»

What other advice do I have?

The application is very practical.
Carlos Gattoni
Real User
Mexico Operations Manager at Tsoft
Jun 19 2017

What is most valuable?

The thing that I like about AppPulse is that it's easy application to install and an easy application to use to provide information for our customers. They have a different views, some technical for us, and some technical for the customers.... more»

How has it helped my organization?

Our business marketing and technical aspects have improved.

What needs improvement?

It needs compatibility for Windows Mobile, because I think AppPulse doesn't have Windows Mobile. I have a wish list for AppPulse, but I can't remember now,. I've spoken to AppPulse about improving the tool, and it needs better reports, better... more»

Articles

User Assessments By Topic About AppPulse Suite

Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Mobile APM.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.

AppPulse Suite Questions

AppPulse Suite Projects By Members

AppPulse Suite Consultants

What is AppPulse Suite?

Micro Focus AppPulse Mobile is the first self-service SaaS solution that tracks the real user experience of your mobile apps constantly monitoring performance, stability and resource usage. The tool provides FunDex – a mobile app quality score that provides a top-level view of problems that negatively impact the user experience with recommendations to explore and fix the root cause of each issue.

Also known as
Micro Focus AppPulse Suite, HPE AppPulse Mobile, AppPulse Mobile, AppPulse
AppPulse Suite customers

SpeechTrans, Gulliver Group

BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Mobile APM solution is right for you?

Download our free Mobile APM Report and find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, AppDynamics, New Relic, and more!

Sign Up with Email