Articles

User Assessments By Topic About IntelliMagic Vision for zOS

IntelliMagic Vision for zOS Questions

What is IntelliMagic Vision for zOS?

IntelliMagic was founded in 2002 and has since grown to deliver its solutions to Fortune 500 companies and some of the world’s largest IT datacenters. IntelliMagic's intelligent IT Operations Analytics (ITOA) software unlocks the full potential of infrastructure performance data by automatically applying embedded expert knowledge. Its modernized, intelligent interpretation detects risks before they impact production, uncovers true root causes, and identifies optimization opportunities. Ultimately, this enables a higher level of application service reliability at optimal cost.

Also known as
IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS
IntelliMagic Vision for zOS customers
DATEV, KBC, Finanz Informatik
Sorry, no reviews are posted about IntelliMagic Vision for zOS. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for IntelliMagic and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.