Agile Manager Reviews

Filter by:Reset all filters
industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Sukarna Chirumamilla
Real User
Senior manager IT at a transportation company
Sep 20 2017

What is most valuable?

The way that it handles the user stories. It's more compatible because it is built to support the Agile framework or Agile methodology. Unfortunately, it doesn't have the testing… more»

How has it helped my organization?

This is for one of our critical teams - which is the product lifecycle management team - they started using AGM mainly because they wanted to change how they are delivering their… more»

What needs improvement?

Right now I can't say because other stuff is being migrated to Octane. But basically, the testing module that we are used to, that wasn't there at all. If they would have added that… more»

What other advice do I have?

If you are looking into AGM, don't go with AGM, go with Octane.
Vendor
Project Director at a tech services company with 1,001-5,000 employees
Jun 25 2017

What do you think of Agile Manager?

How has it helped my organization?

It's very important to us that we're able to adapt to a lot of changes in the space in which we do business. This solution gives us flexibility in product testing and allows us to get our products with very quick time-to-market.

What needs improvement?

It requires a lot of post-process testing of our products. It would be an improvement if those test weren't necessary. Also, the DevOps process should be easier to implement at the beginning of a project because that's when it would be most effective.

For how long have I used the solution?

We're in the middle of a POC.

What was my experience with deployment of the solution?

It's deployed just fine during our POC.

What do I think about the stability of the solution?

So far, so good on…

Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Agile Manager

Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Atlassian, CA Technologies and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: April 2019.
340,467 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Agile Manager Questions

Agile Manager Projects By Members

What is Agile Manager?

Agile project management solution to plan, execute and track Agile projects. Agile teams can improve Release Planning, Sprint Planning, Sprint Execution, and gain more Visibility and Insight into Agile projects using SaaS or on-premise deployment.

Key Features include: Release and User Story and Defect Management, Development Tools Integration, Team/Resource Management, Rest APIs, Micro Focus ALM/QC/PPM Synchronizer, Regular releases driven by user feedback, Modern, clean, intuitive UI and SAFeTM Gold Certified.

Also known as
Micro Focus Agile Manager, HPE Agile Manager
Agile Manager customers

Trizetto, Discount Tire and Siemens

BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites Report and find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Atlassian, CA Technologies, and more!

Sign Up with Email