What is Micro Focus LoadRunner?

LoadRunner is the Micro Focus industry-standard software solution for application performance and load testing. LoadRunner stresses your entire system to isolate and identify potential client, network, and server bottlenecks, supporting performance testing of new technologies together with your existing, legacy applications.

Also known as
LoadRunner, HPE LoadRunner
Micro Focus LoadRunner customers

JetBlue, GOME, Australian Red Cross Blood Service, RMIT University, Virgin Media

Micro Focus LoadRunner Reviews

4.2 out of 5 stars
 (18)
Performance testing tools report from it central station 2017 11 04 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Neotys, Apache and others in Performance Testing Tools.
239,922 professionals have used our research on 5,963 solutions.
Performance testing tools report from it central station 2017 11 04 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Neotys, Apache and others in Performance Testing Tools.
239,922 professionals have used our research on 5,963 solutions.

User Assessments By Topic About Micro Focus LoadRunner

Micro Focus LoadRunner Projects By Members

Check out these projects from our community members.
Default
as a DevOps Enginner & Architect I've moved
as a DevOps Enginner & Architect I've moved large Fortune 500 core revenue applications to Continuous Deployment
Default
How We Established A Performance TCoE
How we established a Performance Testing Center of Excellence for a large retailer of USA ? Centralized group with... more»

Micro Focus LoadRunner Consultants


Request a call with one of our top consultants and experts in Micro Focus LoadRunner. (Add me to this list.)
9ab9c0ea ff7f 4e56 96b2 2eda71976c84 avatar
139

5
Principal consultant
Reviewed Micro Focus Service Virtualization: Valuable features are support for integration...

Sign Up with Email