User Assessments By Topic About TIBCO BusinessEvents

Have A Question About Business Activity Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 258,440 professionals have used our research on 6,136 solutions.

TIBCO BusinessEvents Questions

TIBCO BusinessEvents Projects By Members

TIBCO BusinessEvents Consultants

What is TIBCO BusinessEvents?

TIBCO BusinessEvents is a key component of the Fast Data platform that allows organizations to quickly build distributed, event-driven systems to support realtime decision-making and actions. Applications built with TIBCO BusinessEvents execute a continuous feedback cycle of sense-reason-respond-visualize to process real-time data and minimize decision latency.
Also known as
TIBCO BusinessEvents customers
BP, Carphone Warehouse, DHL, Guide Dogs UK, HM Revenue and Customs, ING Turkey, Istrabenz Plini, J. P. Morgan Investment Bank (IBDO), Mercedes-Benz UK Ltd
Sorry, no reviews are posted about TIBCO BusinessEvents. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for TIBCO and want to claim this page, contact

Sign Up with Email