Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Centrify Infrastructure Services

Find out what your peers are saying about Centrify, CyberArk, BalaBit and others in Privileged Identity Management.
283,184 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Centrify Infrastructure Services Questions

Centrify Infrastructure Services Projects By Members

Centrify Infrastructure Services Consultants

What is Centrify Infrastructure Services?

Centrify Privilege Service™ provides all of your IT administration teams with secure, granular access to infrastructure regardless of location, and without the hassles of a VPN.
Secure browser-based access Authorized IT users launch management sessions for resources directly from the Privilege Service portal. Sessions use SSH and RDP protocols, and are always protected end-to-end.

Access across organizational boundaries Privilege Service enables you to authenticate your IT users through Active Directory, LDAP Centrify Cloud Directory, or Google G Suite
Directory. You can use one or any combination of these identity stores to grant granular access to employees, business partners and outside vendors.

Grant access to specific resources Unlike a VPN, Privilege Service enables you to grant access to
resources on a on a per-resource basis. This means that you can easily give your internal IT admins access to as much of your infrastructure as necessary, while limiting access by an outsourced
team to only the servers and network hardware their business role or IT function requires.

Access from any location Your IT admins can log in and securely access resources from any location that can reach the Privilege Service. For user logins outside the corporate network, you can require Centrify‚Äôs built-in multi-factor authentication for security stronger than a user name and password.

Also known as
Centrify Server Suite, Centrify Privilege Service
Centrify Infrastructure Services customers

Boeing, Citi, Credit Suissw, Delta, Duke Energy, FDIC, GE Capital, Harvard University, Johnson & Johnson, Major League Baseball, Michelin, Microsoft

Sorry, no reviews are posted about Centrify Infrastructure Services. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Centrify and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Privileged Identity Management solution is right for you?

Download our free Privileged Identity Management Report and find out what your peers are saying about Centrify, CyberArk, BalaBit, and more!

Sign Up with Email