Articles

User Assessments By Topic About CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform

Find out what your peers are saying about CounterTack, Carbon Black, SentinelOne and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: September 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.

CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform Questions

What is CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform?

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Also known as
CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack Sentinel
CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform customers

Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, Deloitte

Sorry, no reviews are posted about CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for CounterTack and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Endpoint Protection for Business Report and find out what your peers are saying about CounterTack, Carbon Black, SentinelOne, and more!
Sign Up with Email