Articles

User Assessments By Topic About IBM Planning Analytics

IBM Planning Analytics Questions

What is IBM Planning Analytics?

IBM Planning Analytics is an integrated planning solution that uses AI to automate planning, budgeting, and forecasting and drive more intelligent workflows.

Built on TM1, IBM’s powerful calculation engine, this enterprise performance management tool allows you to transcend the limits of manual planning and become the Analytics Hero your business needs. Quickly and easily drive faster, more accurate plans for FP&A, sales, supply chain and beyond.

Also known as
Cognos TM1, IBM Cognos TM1
IBM Planning Analytics customers

ManpowerGroup, Convergys, AIG, Orchard Brands, Citibank, InterGen, Northwestern University, EF Education First, Ironside, Bazan Group, CSOB Insurance, Macquarie Group, Charles Stanley, SATO, Government of Sint Maarten, BMW Financial Services

Read Archived Reviews
Sorry, no reviews are posted about IBM Planning Analytics. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for IBM and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.