Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Lenovo Edge Servers

Lenovo Edge Servers Questions

What is Lenovo Edge Servers?

Designed and built with the unique requirements for Edge servers in mind, it is versatile enough to stretch the limitations of server locations, providing a variety of connectivity and security options and easily managed with Lenovo XClarity Controller. The ThinkSystem SE350 is a rugged compact-sized Edge solution with a focus on smart connectivity, business security, and manageability for the harsh environment.

Also known as
ThinkSystem Edge Servers, ThinkSystem SE Series, Lenovo SE Series, Lenovo ThinkSystem Edge Servers
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Lenovo Edge Servers. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Lenovo and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.