SecureAuth Identity Platform Archived Reviews (More than two years old)

Filter by:Reset all filters
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Consultant
Identity and Access Engineer at a tech services company with 1,001-5,000 employees
Jul 28 2017

What is most valuable?

Valuable features include access request, certification, and password management

How has it helped my organization?

Provide centralised identity-access management

What needs improvement?

Application integration, reporting, and certification could be improved

What's my experience with pricing, setup cost, and licensing?

For v8.4, you can work easily if you stick to OOTB. However, should you require customisation, then the tool is very flexible using SQL/VB knowledge to extend

Which solution did I use previously and why did I switch?

Previously, using a custom in-house IDM/IAM

What other advice do I have?

Review the OOTB features. Check if the product can be installed easily and how easy it is to migrate to newer versions.

Which other solutions did I evaluate?

We evaluated SailPoint, IBM, IdentityOne, and Hitachi.

What is SecureAuth Identity Platform?

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Also known as
SecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
SecureAuth Identity Platform customers

Alegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health

BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Identity Management (IM) Report and find out what your peers are saying about SecureAuth, SailPoint, Oracle, and more!