Articles

User Assessments By Topic About webMethods Microgateway

Find out what your peers are saying about Software AG, Google, Red Hat and others in API Management. Updated: June 2020.
425,093 professionals have used our research since 2012.

webMethods Microgateway Questions

What is webMethods Microgateway?

Rapid development, rapid deployment. Continuous delivery, continuous integration. Today’s shorter innovation cycles are driving the demand for scalable microservices built around business capabilities. Now you can secure API access to those microservices easily without worry using Software AG’s API microgateway.

Designed to sit closer to business logic and protect it, webMethods Microgateway is independent—lightweight, agile and fast—and works with webMethods API Gateway or as a standalone solution to control API access to microservices in a distributed environment.

Highly efficient, the microgateway uses a very small footprint, and it’s fast to deploy. Gain the freedom you need to quickly innovate—choose from multiple form factors (standalone applications and Docker® container) and different deployment options. Support east-west traffic while preventing overloading main gateways.

Also known as
webMethods API Microgateway
webMethods Microgateway customers

Kiabi

Sorry, no reviews are posted about webMethods Microgateway. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Software AG and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free API Management Report and find out what your peers are saying about Software AG, Google, Red Hat, and more!