What is IBM Storwize?

Built with IBM Spectrum Virtualize software, the IBM Storwize family provides hybrid solutions with common functionality, management and flexibility. These products include built-in functions such as Real-time Compression and Easy Tier technology, which optimize flash and hard disk drives to deliver high performance and extraordinary levels of efficiency. Available in a wide range of storage systems, the Storwize family delivers sophisticated capabilities that are easy to deploy, and help control costs for growing businesses.
Also known as
Storwize V7000
IBM Storwize customers
IP-Only AB, Start Quimica, Informatica El Corte Ingles, Fujikura, Royal Carribean Cruises, Agence France-Presse, University of Pittsburgh, Pelephone

IBM Storwize Reviews

3.9 out of 5 stars
 (23)
Nas report from it central station 2017 11 25 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, NetApp and others in NAS.
243,136 professionals have used our research on 6,019 solutions.
Nas report from it central station 2017 11 25 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, NetApp and others in NAS.
243,136 professionals have used our research on 6,019 solutions.

User Assessments By Topic About IBM Storwize

IBM Storwize Consultants


Request a call with one of our top consultants and experts in IBM Storwize. (Add me to this list.)
Face7bbd dcca 4a0d 8d2b df91c0df748c avatar
27
TOP 20
Systems Integration Expert & IT Consultant

Sign Up with Email