Kronos Workforce Central Software Archived Reviews (More than two years old)

Filter by:Reset all filters
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Karim Malik
Real User
Senior Business Analyst at a hospitality company with 1,001-5,000 employees
Sep 05 2017

What is most valuable?

* Technical side: The level of detail (building blocks) in configuration (setup) makes it scalable and secure on a functional level, as well as on a data level. * Functional side: Genies, HyperFind queries, Navigators (Workspaces and… more»

How has it helped my organization?

With Navigators, managers can now do their routine job of approving timecards in a step-by-step wizard which saves a lot of their time.

What needs improvement?

Reports are not properly designed. Getting reports/data without having to measure performance (KPIs) has no value. One of the most essential requirement for us is to have a variance report for comparing Actual hours (FTEs) with Same Period… more»

What's my experience with pricing, setup cost, and licensing?

The pricing and licensing models are standard and similar to any other timekeeping solution.

What other advice do I have?

Getting comprehensive knowledge of the product is necessary prior to implementation. The tool has a lot of features that can be configured before implementation according to the business requirements.

What is Kronos Workforce Central Software?

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Also known as
Kronos Manager
Kronos Workforce Central Software customers
Finish Line, Rock Bottom
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Benefits Administration Report and find out what your peers are saying about Kronos, Ultimate Software, Workday, and more!