Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL]

Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, ServiceNow, BMC and others in Help Desk Software.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] Questions

Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] Projects By Members

Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] Consultants

What is Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL]?

Micro Focus Service Anywhere is a comprehensive, Big Data SaaS service desk based on industry best practices and built on a modern, scalable platform. Micro Focus Service Anywhere is easy-to-use with no installation, seamless upgrades, and rich out-of-the-box capabilities.

Using Big Data analytics, Micro Focus Service Anywhere proactively suggests knowledge during the natural course of service desk activities based on what is trending and most relevant. Big Data is embedded, analyzing all useful ITSM data across traditional structured records and previously unused, unstructured data. Combined with social collaboration and an attractive, modern interface, employees become more self-sufficient and tickets are reduced. Agents also become more efficient as tickets are automatically categorized and assigned to the appropriate agent, and when an agent reviews a service request, the system offers information that can resolve the issue and helps fill in required fields. Big Data also provides insights into trends to help process owners become more proactive, improving service quality.

Quick to deploy – your service desk can be up and running in just a few short weeks. Once deployed, it is then simple to administer and maintain going forward. Upgrades are effectively effortless. Its out-of-the-box capabilities reduce the need for customization and further decrease implementation times and associated costs.

For additional information read the Forrester Total Economic Impact Study on Micro Focus Service Anywhere.

To try a 30-day free trial of Micro Focus Service Anywhere, visit: hpe.com/software/servicedesk

Also known as
HPE Service Anywhere
Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] customers

·         United Airlines
·         America First Credit Union
·         AerLingus
·         PointClick Care
·         Faro Europe GmbH
·         The Hutton Institute
·         Tunise Electronique

Sorry, no reviews are posted about Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL]. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Micro Focus and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.

Sign Up with Email