SAP Analytics Cloud Reviews

Filter by:Reset all filters
industry
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Filter Unavailable
rating
Filter Unavailable
Real User
Production Support Engineer at a financial services firm with 1,001-5,000 employees
Apr 16 2018

What do you think of SAP Analytics Cloud?

Primary Use Case We use this across the organization to share data via the cloud solution and present to businesses and clients.  We use it to visually graph data and view trends.  Having it available from the cloud helps us have real-time data and collaboration across teams. • Improvements to My Organization It supports better decision-making across organization. Real-time data makes for a single version of the truth. This helps teams work together and effectively analyse trends and performance metrics. • Valuable Features The stories have really been helpful in looking at specific scenarios and analyzing trends over periods of time. We work with a lot of financial metrics and being able to track performance over time is imperative. • Use of Solution One to three...

Articles

User Assessments By Topic About SAP Analytics Cloud

Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Tableau, Microsoft and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
278,683 professionals have used our research since 2012.

SAP Analytics Cloud Questions

SAP Analytics Cloud Projects By Members

SAP Analytics Cloud Consultants

What is SAP Analytics Cloud?

SAP Analytics Cloud is an all-in-one cloud platform offered as software as a service (SaaS) for business intelligence (BI), planning and predictive analytics providing data discovery, data visualization, planning, simulation, what-if, forecasting and many other capabilities. Built natively on SAP Cloud Platform, it provides a complete, unified and secure public cloud analytics experience to maximize data-driven decision making.

Also known as
SAP BusinessObjects Cloud
SAP Analytics Cloud customers

Live Oak Bank

BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Business Intelligence Tools solution is right for you?

Download our free Business Intelligence Tools Report and find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Tableau, Microsoft, and more!

Sign Up with Email