Everest Blueriq Archived Reviews (More than two years old)

Filter by:Reset all filters
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Vendor
CEO with 1,001-5,000 employees
Jun 30 2013

What do you think of Everest Blueriq?

Aquima started as a business unit about 15 years ago by Everest (a consulting firm) and began developing a software solution. It now provides a complete business process management software solution with support for processes, intelligent forms, case management etc built around a powerful business rules engine. They have a strong presence in the Netherlands, especially in financial services and government, and are part of  the holding company TSS (1,700 FTE and $260M or so in turnover). Customers include ABN AMRO, many Dutch government agencies, Deutsche Bank and ING. The software has a history beginning with automating knowledge intensive tasks, then developing a toolkit for Everest consultants to use in automating these tasks and increasingly other tasks also. The last few years have…

What is Everest Blueriq?

Blueriq is the software platform for organizations with knowledge-based, rule-driven business processes. By modeling these processes in one central area, automate and integrate, you can respond quickly to changes, creating the ultimate customer experience and streamline your services.
Also known as
Blueriq, Aquima
Everest Blueriq customers
Abn Amro, Aegon, duo, City of Tilburg
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Business Process Management Report and find out what your peers are saying about Everest, Pega, Comindware, and more!