PeopleFluent Reviews

Filter by:Reset all filters
industry
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Filter Unavailable
rating
Filter Unavailable
SeniorCocc15
Consultant
Senior Corporate Recruiter at a tech services company with 10,001+ employees
May 21 2017

What is most valuable?

Overall, it’s easy to learn and use. The ATS is pretty straightforward and logical in the steps you have to follow in order to take an action.... more»

How has it helped my organization?

It allows our global team of recruiters to use the same ATS and workflows. The recruiting process, as it relates to the ATS, is the same for... more»

What needs improvement?

Give us the ability to source within the tool. It may just be how it’s configured for our organization, but we do not have the ability to source... more»

Which solutions did we use previously?

Our company acquired another company. One side used Taleo and the other side used PeopleFluent. It was decided to move 100% to PeopleFluent, but... more»

What other advice do I have?

Be sure to compare this solution with other systems. This will make sure that you get what will fit your organization and its recruiting model... more»

Articles

User Assessments By Topic About PeopleFluent

Find out what your peers are saying about PeopleFluent, Oracle, SAP and others in Talent Management.
300,846 professionals have used our research since 2012.

PeopleFluent Questions

PeopleFluent Projects By Members

PeopleFluent Consultants

What is PeopleFluent?

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Also known as
Peopleclick Authoria
PeopleFluent customers

Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes

BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Talent Management solution is right for you?

Download our free Talent Management Report and find out what your peers are saying about PeopleFluent, Oracle, SAP, and more!

Sign Up with Email