PeopleFluent Talent Management Archived Reviews (More than two years old)

Filter by:
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Showingreviews based on the current filters. Reset all filters
Consultant
Senior Corporate Recruiter at a tech services company with 10,001+ employees
May 21 2017

What is most valuable?

Overall, it’s easy to learn and use. The ATS is pretty straightforward and logical in the steps you have to follow in order to take an action. The layout is simplistic. It is easy to undo an action if… more »

How has it helped my organization?

It allows our global team of recruiters to use the same ATS and workflows. The recruiting process, as it relates to the ATS, is the same for everyone.

What needs improvement?

Give us the ability to source within the tool. It may just be how it’s configured for our organization, but we do not have the ability to source resumes in PeopleFluent. We cannot do Boolean or… more »

Which solution did I use previously and why did I switch?

Our company acquired another company. One side used Taleo and the other side used PeopleFluent. It was decided to move 100% to PeopleFluent, but I’m not sure why the decision was made.

What other advice do I have?

Be sure to compare this solution with other systems. This will make sure that you get what will fit your organization and its recruiting model the best.

Which other solutions did I evaluate?

The only other option was Taleo.

What is PeopleFluent Talent Management?

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Also known as
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluent
PeopleFluent Talent Management customers

Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes

BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Talent Management Report and find out what your peers are saying about PeopleFluent, Oracle, SAP, and more!