What is BMC Remedy?

BMC Remedy is an innovative service management platform built natively for mobile with an intuitive, beautiful, people-centric user experience that makes your whole organization more productive. Simple to use and powerful enough to manage the most advanced digital enterprises, Remedy can be delivered from the BMC cloud or your own data center.
Also known as
Remedy ITSM, Remedy
BMC Remedy customers
Brookfield, HealthSouth Corporation, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics, Mercator, SAP, Stanford University

BMC Remedy Reviews

4.1 out of 5 stars
 (23)
It service management report from it central station 2017 12 09 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about BMC, ServiceNow, Micro Focus and others in IT Service Management.
242,522 professionals have used our research on 5,991 solutions.
It service management report from it central station 2017 12 09 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about BMC, ServiceNow, Micro Focus and others in IT Service Management.
242,522 professionals have used our research on 5,991 solutions.

Articles

User Assessments By Topic About BMC Remedy

BMC Remedy Projects By Members

Check out these projects from our community members.
Project management
Bank Monitoring
Network Monitoring Application Monitoring Online Banking Monitoring
Application development
Version Upgrade Planning
Planning - Version Upgrade from either 7.6.04 SP4 or 8.1 to Version 9
Project management
Version Upgrade
Version Upgrade from 7.6.04 SP4 to 8.1 It was version upgrade which involved ontime delivery of the project as... more»
Application development
Patch Upgrade
Patch Upgrade from ARS,ITSM 7.6.04 SP2 SP4

BMC Remedy Consultants


Request a call with one of our top consultants and experts in BMC Remedy. (Add me to this list.)
Anonymous avatar x100
122
TOP 5
Senior ITSM Consultant
--Certified in DOEACC A - Level from DOEACC Society,New Delhi ,India. --Certified in VB 6.0,Oracle 8i from Cat Technologies,Hyderabad. --Certified BMC Remedy Administrator ARSystem 7.X. --Certification in MS-SQL Server2008 Microsoft Arabia, Riyadh. --Certified ITIL V3 from... more>>
43f405c0 44a3 433b b7fa a5e12342b9d5 avatar?1449466195
200
TOP 20
Remedy Consultant
4.5+ year of experience in IT/ITES industry in consulting, design and implementation of Remedy, ITSM, SRM and Software development using Microsoft Technologies. Expertise in consulting, design and implementations of BMC Remedy ITSM v7.x, v8.x suite for multiple enterprises, including specifically... more>>
Fa4bf4f0 282a 4d2c 8347 e0ff48178cc0 avatar?1456661780
603
BMC Remedy/ITSM Administrator and Consultant
Since 1996 I have been a Remedy consultant for a variety of organisations including: Brunel University BNP Paribas EUROCONTROL with experience in the ITSM Suite and custom applications. I also have many years experience in the User Support role dealing with a wide variety of users and... more>>
Cf785def 0022 4a9c a9bb 4482effefa91 avatar?1453382779
208
Anonymous avatar x100
120
Senior Consultant
Proven expertise in ITSM consulting with an objective to create value for customers. Extensively worked on ITIL Process and ITSM tool implementations. Subject Matter Expert for Service Request Management (SRM). Sound knowledge of ITSM, SLM, CMDB, Dashboard and Analytics. Hands-on with... more>>

Sign Up with Email