What is Salesforce Sales Cloud?

Salesforce Sales Cloud is the most widely used of sales tools and sales automation software, speeding and streamlining all phases of sales from lead management to analytics and forecasting. Thanks to Salesforce Sales Cloud, more than 100,000+ customers and 2 million subscribers worldwide can manage people and processes more effectively, pursue more business in less time, and close more deals.

Also known as
Sales Cloud, SFDC, Salesforce
Sample customers
Coca-Cola Enterprises, Kuoni Global Travel Services, Financial Times, Just Eat, Jobsite, H.R. Owen, PlayerLayer, O2, DMGT, Philips, Xtreme.ie, Business Stream, Remote Asset Management, Dialogue Group

Salesforce Sales Cloud Reviews

4.4 out of 5 stars
 (17)
Crm customer engagement centers report from it central station 2017 08 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Freshworks and others in CRM Customer Engagement Centers.
222,390 professionals have used our research on 5,674 solutions.
Crm customer engagement centers report from it central station 2017 08 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Freshworks and others in CRM Customer Engagement Centers.
222,390 professionals have used our research on 5,674 solutions.

Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Salesforce Sales Cloud

Salesforce Sales Cloud Pricing

Salesforce Sales Cloud Questions

Ddp 8144 %281%29
Avigail Sugarman
Community Mgr
Community Manager
IT Central Station
769624bc 60a0 4fba ad56 969ea5126707 avatar?1448903745
Christiano FerraroI would like to point out that as marketing manager for BPM online, the above... more »
73a88a36 7363 4550 8047 94e9bb640c23 avatar?1436205750
Olivia MiltonHi, Salesforce is a nice solution providing great usability and plenty of... more »
Pratyush singh li?1414335283
Pratyush Singh1) Great Usability 2) No upfront capital Cost 3) No worry about Upgrade 4)... more »
IT Leader at a tech services company with 1,001-5,000 employees

Salesforce Sales Cloud Projects By Members

Check out these projects from our community members.
Customer care
Customer Care Project
Challenge As one of North America’s largest degree-granting institutions for business, technology, healthcare and... more»
Customer care
Launched an advocate marketing program within 2 months
Launched an advocate marketing program within 2 months & gained 244 advocates and 47 referrals.
Marketing and sales
Created a unique onboarding experience for new site
Created a unique onboarding experience for new site visitors that increased conversion acquisiton by 100%
Project management
Application Life Cycle Management
Application Life Cycle Management - Obtain total costs of IT by allowing users to use the tools that they are... more»

Salesforce Sales Cloud Consultants


Request a call with one of our top consultants and experts in Salesforce Sales Cloud. (Add me to this list.)
A7e59afe adcc 4c45 ae95 5b15e0658a61 avatar?1450180443
972
Principal Oracle CX Cloud Consultant
Certified in, > Oracle Fusion CRM: Sales 2014 Certified Implementation Specialist > Oracle RightNow CX Cloud Service 2012 Certified Implementation Specialist - Working extensively on Oracle CX Cloud Projects - 10.3+ Years of total experience including Production, Marketing and... more>>
Anna hazel crotty li?1428943739
1,437

3
Independent Consultant
Specialties: Technology for non-profits Salesforce Managing software development teams Integrating software development teams sales and support Establishing systems, sorting out complex problems and identifying solutions Working with customers to solve problems more>>
95dc350d 40d1 454c a356 dc8b112f71ad avatar?1452643954
562
Managing Director
Colin is a dynamic business leader who is passionate about cloud computing, an industry he has been involved with for over 10 years. His entrepreneurial spirit has seen him build a successful business, specialising in Salesforce.com CRM professional services and Force.com applications... more>>
Reviewed Salesforce Sales Cloud: We find the email to case functionality helps...
Add cea
936
I am a positive and goal oriented young professional with extensive experience in project management, business analysis, CRM systems and project management in the intersection between strategy and technology. I currently lead the Salesforce.com and Social CRM Advisory team in Capgemini Norway.... more>>
Reviewed Salesforce Sales Cloud: Can Salesforce replace your corporate intranet?
Frazer lewis li?1414330074
468
My name is Frazer Lewis and my company specialises in helping businesses in London and the South-East to operate more effectively using a combination of business process improvement and the Salesforce CRM system. We focus on understanding your business workflows, identifying ways to make... more>>
769624bc 60a0 4fba ad56 969ea5126707 avatar?1448903745
1,775
World-class sales executive with 10+ years of sales success in technology (systems integrating sales of cameras) including software sales (SaaS - increasing monthly new business revenue by integrating sales), and telecom (successfully sold in leading provider of wireless communications) applying... more>>
Add jagani
4,342
POPULAR
Because I believe processes and systems grease the engine that creates business prosperity, I founded AllianceTek in 2004 after playing a leading role in technology development at several financial institutions, such as Advanta and Bisys. The inspiration for AllianceTek came when I discovered... more>>
Reviewed Salesforce Sales Cloud: 5 Rules for Getting the Most Out of SalesForce

Sign Up with Email