CA Digital Experience Insights vs Evident.io

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 64th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring vs Evident.io which is ranked 13th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 5 reviews. The top reviewer of Evident.io writes "Gives us the ability to scan our AWS accounts. This product needs to focus on real-time analysis". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with . Evident.io is most compared with Dome9, Threat Stack and CipherCloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Nagios, SolarWinds, CA Technologies and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
279,484 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CA Digital Experience Insights vs Evident.io

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
They have good pricing, licensing, and training.Negotiate for discounts, especially around the area of production versus non-production AWS accounts.

Read more »

Find out what your peers are saying about Nagios, SolarWinds, CA Technologies and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
279,484 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
103
Comparisons
61
Reviews
0
Followers
123
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
10,178
Comparisons
4,724
Reviews
5
Followers
1,485
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more CA Digital Experience Insights competitors »
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more Evident.io competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsCA DXIEvident Security Platform
Website/Video
Website/VideoCA Technologies
Palo Alto Networks
Overview
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Evident.io is the leader in cloud infrastructure security visibilty and continuous compliance solutions for Commercial, GovCloud, C2S and public clouds like Amazon Web Services (AWS).

The Evident Security Platform (ESP) is a SaaS-based service that automates cloud security processes and enables consistent enforcement of policy requirements and industry compliance standards with complete visibility across an organization’s public cloud infrastructure. ESP was designed specifically to help modern IT and DevOps teams automate and maintain security within the AWS shared responsibility model.

With our agentless, API-centric design, ESP combines detection and analysis of misconfigurations, vulnerabilities, and risk – with guided remediation, automated alerts, audit capabilities, and compliance requirements – providing a continuous global view of security risk, with the actionable intelligence needed to rapidly remediate and secure their entire AWS Infrastructure.

Evident.io is a privately held company based in Pleasanton, CA and backed by Bain Capital Ventures and True Ventures. For more information and to sign up for a free trial, please visit: www.evident.io

OFFER
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Evident.io
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCNNAdobe, Aetna, A+E Networks, CareerBuilder, Full Contact, Jobvite, Jive, ZeniMax Media
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
23%
Media Company
20%
Comms Service Provider
9%
Marketing Services Firm
8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Nagios, SolarWinds, CA Technologies and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
279,484 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email